Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Thorley | 10 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:32.29 | | | 123 | | 50.25 | 1:45.19 | 2:39.52 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Baker | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:03.70 | | | 190 | | 41.78 | 1:29.76 | 2:19.62 |
2. | Jasper Gibson-Bird | 11 | Fleetwood | | 3:06.60 | | | 181 | | 40.91 | 1:27.89 | 2:16.21 |
3. | Magnus McManus | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:25.45 | | | 135 | | 48.45 | 1:40.49 | 2:33.87 |
| Archie Honey | 11 | Blackpool Aq | | DQ | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Farnan | 12 | Io Man | | 2:44.95 | | | 262 | | 38.96 | 1:21.95 | 2:04.63 |
2. | Thomas Horabin | 12 | Fleetwood | | 2:53.47 | | | 225 | | 40.62 | 1:24.86 | 2:10.30 |
3. | Stellan McDonald | 12 | Bo Kirklees | | 3:02.85 | | | 192 | | 40.97 | 1:25.73 | 2:14.37 |
4. | Jack Mitchell | 12 | Bo Kirklees | | 3:05.22 | | | 185 | | 41.91 | 1:29.38 | 2:17.66 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Archie Lorimer | 13 | Clitheroe | | 2:33.85 | | | 323 | | 35.41 | 1:13.64 | 1:54.25 |
2. | Archie Fisher | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 2:34.66 | | | 318 | | 35.82 | 1:15.30 | 1:55.48 |
3. | Nathan Henderson | 13 | Carnforth | | 2:45.97 | | | 257 | | 38.49 | 1:22.02 | 2:05.52 |
4. | Oliver Threlfall | 13 | Clitheroe | | 2:56.85 | | | 213 | | 42.45 | 1:27.59 | 2:13.03 |
| Isaac Shaw | 13 | Preston | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alex McHugh | 13 | Carnforth | | DQ | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Quinn-Austin Kelly | 14 | Bingley | | 2:29.77 | | | 350 | | 35.58 | 1:14.42 | 1:52.79 |
2. | Oliver Nutter | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:31.75 | | | 337 | | 35.17 | 1:13.39 | 1:53.07 |
3. | Flynn Martin | 14 | Chorley Marl | | 2:32.09 | | | 335 | | 34.81 | 1:13.33 | 1:53.79 |
4. | Lewis Clayton | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:34.85 | | | 317 | | 35.63 | 1:14.83 | 1:55.26 |
5. | Micah-Noel Schrank | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:35.19 | | | 315 | | 35.68 | 1:15.14 | 1:56.03 |
| Andrew Teale | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emil Dawkins | 15 | Preston | | 2:12.14 | | | 510 | | 30.05 | 1:03.67 | 1:37.71 |
2. | Henry Holding | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:14.29 | | | 486 | | 31.64 | 1:05.44 | 1:40.19 |
3. | Hayden Sole | 15 | Preston | | 2:18.19 | | | 446 | | 31.60 | 1:05.91 | 1:41.92 |
4. | Joe Burgess | 15 | Skipton | | 2:19.87 | | | 430 | | 34.21 | 1:09.89 | 1:46.33 |
5. | Kyle Durand | 17 | Aquabears | | 2:22.65 | | | 406 | | 32.74 | 1:09.08 | 1:46.46 |
6. | Andrew Clavis | 15 | LiverpoolPen | | 2:27.17 | | | 369 | | 35.58 | 1:13.13 | 1:51.04 |
7. | Max Harvey | 15 | LiverpoolPen | | 2:28.13 | | | 362 | | 34.55 | 1:11.95 | 1:51.05 |
8. | Thomas Fox | 16 | Carnforth | | 2:31.13 | | | 341 | | 34.59 | 1:12.35 | 1:52.10 |
9. | Thomas Binns | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:31.60 | | | 338 | | 34.11 | 1:12.60 | 1:52.78 |