Boy 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Bobby Eadie | 9 | Co Salford | | 44.37 | | | 125 | |
2. | Finlay Dale | 9 | Southport | | 47.60 | | | 101 | |
| Oliver Williams | 9 | Bolton Metro | | DNC | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Benji Sutcliffe | 10 | Ramsbottom | | 37.92 | | | 201 | |
2. | Winston Crosthwaite | 10 | Bolton Metro | | 43.31 | | | 135 | |
3. | Frederick Walker-Reid | 10 | Blackpool Aq | | 43.72 | | | 131 | |
4. | Tom Jones | 10 | Pioneer 79 | | 45.94 | | | 113 | |
5. | Alec Birchall | 10 | Lancaster | | 45.99 | | | 112 | |
6. | Joshua Dimmock | 10 | Blackburn | | 46.23 | | | 111 | |
7. | Connor Cartwright | 10 | Southport | | 46.57 | | | 108 | |
| Ethan Walmsley | 10 | Blackburn | | DQ | | | | |
| Logan Meeks | 10 | Burnley BOBC | | DQ | | | | |
| Gabriel Barnett | 10 | Garstang | | DQ | | | | |
| Finlay Byrne | 10 | Southport | | DQ | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harrison Dale | 11 | Southport | | 36.79 | | | 220 | |
2. | Daniel Barton | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 37.33 | | | 210 | |
3. | Callum Byrne | 11 | Southport | | 38.61 | | | 190 | |
4. | Lee Scholes | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 38.65 | | | 190 | |
5. | Corey Owens | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 39.29 | | | 180 | |
6. | Ben Kavanagh | 11 | Bolton Metro | | 41.22 | | | 156 | |
7. | Archie Honey | 11 | Blackpool Aq | | 41.58 | | | 152 | |
8. | Liam Smith | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 41.64 | | | 151 | |
9. | George Wilson | 11 | Fleetwood | | 42.72 | | | 140 | |
10. | Kareem Alturk | 11 | Co Salford | | 43.20 | | | 136 | |
11. | Isaac Horrobin | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 43.33 | | | 134 | |
12. | Robert Barrett | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 45.79 | | | 114 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Paul | 12 | Ormskirk | | 35.26 | | | 250 | |
2. | Owen Donnelly | 12 | Clitheroe | | 35.81 | | | 238 | |
3. | Benjamin Cook | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 35.91 | | | 236 | |
4. | Mark Owen | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 37.44 | | | 209 | |
5. | Ben Bedford | 12 | Clitheroe | | 37.91 | | | 201 | |
6. | Ben Saxby | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 38.07 | | | 198 | |
7. | Isaac Peet | 12 | Gt Harwood | | 38.15 | | | 197 | |
8. | Ben Noakes | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 38.47 | | | 192 | |
9. | Cole Hood | 12 | Stretford | | 39.00 | | | 184 | |
10. | Oliver Thomas | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 39.25 | | | 181 | |
11. | Matthew Coleman | 12 | Southport | | 39.30 | | | 180 | |
12. | Thomas Horabin | 12 | Fleetwood | | 40.54 | | | 164 | |
13. | Ollie Robinson | 12 | Co Salford | | 40.75 | | | 162 | |
14. | Oliver Lea | 12 | Southport | | 42.54 | | | 142 | |
| Oliver Threlfall | 12 | Clitheroe | | DQ | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Flynn Martin | 13 | Chorley Marl | | 31.52 | | | 350 | |
2. | Jacob Camden | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 33.63 | | | 288 | |
3. | Caleb Waldermar | 13 | Fleetwood | | 33.76 | | | 285 | |
4. | Oliver Nutter | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 33.77 | | | 284 | |
5. | Dylan Foster | 13 | Southport | | 34.33 | | | 271 | |
6. | Thomas Foster | 13 | Southport | | 34.35 | | | 270 | |
7. | Jacob Birchall | 13 | Blackburn | | 35.63 | | | 242 | |
8. | Ethan Maylor | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 36.03 | | | 234 | |
9. | Nathan Healey | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 37.77 | | | 203 | |
10. | Ethan Davey | 13 | Southport | | 38.59 | | | 190 | |
11. | Hal Shuttleworth | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 38.78 | | | 188 | |
12. | Conor Jackson | 13 | Winsford | | 38.88 | | | 186 | |
13. | Ioannis Pappas | 13 | Co Salford | | 40.47 | | | 165 | |
14. | Freddie Yates | 13 | Gt Harwood | | 41.04 | | | 158 | |
| Ross Gawne | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | DQ | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel Croft | 14 | Oldham Aqua | | 31.76 | | | 342 | |
2. | Brandon Taylor | 14 | Chorley Marl | | 32.16 | | | 329 | |
3. | Thomas Binns | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 32.24 | | | 327 | |
4. | James Wakelin | 14 | Co Salford | | 32.46 | | | 320 | |
5. | Flynn Morris | 14 | Chorley Marl | | 34.08 | | | 277 | |
6. | Ben Little | 14 | Co Salford | | 34.58 | | | 265 | |
7. | Adam Brown | 14 | Winsford | | 34.68 | | | 263 | |
8. | Luke Brierley | 14 | Blackburn | | 35.12 | | | 253 | |
9. | Jacob Chappell | 14 | Fleetwood | | 35.33 | | | 248 | |
10. | Alexander Hornby | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 35.90 | | | 237 | |
11. | Lewis Clayton | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 36.94 | | | 217 | |
12. | Ben Charlesworth | 14 | Bury & Elton | | 37.26 | | | 212 | |
13. | Ethan Conroy | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 39.49 | | | 178 | |
14. | Harry Woods | 14 | Gt Harwood | | 40.82 | | | 161 | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Benjamin Overland | 16 | Stretford | | 28.68 | | | 465 | |
2. | Jake Reynolds | 18 | Blackburn | | 29.72 | | | 417 | |
3. | Ehi Itua | 17 | Stretford | | 30.07 | | | 403 | |
4. | Spencer Cragg | 17 | Burnley BOBC | | 30.20 | | | 398 | |
5. | Joseph Arcangelo | 18 | Chorley Marl | | 30.33 | | | 393 | |
6. | Kyle Durand | 17 | Aquabears | | 30.36 | | | 392 | |
7. | Matthew Fullalove | 16 | Southport | | 31.02 | | | 367 | |
8. | Saul Sharp | 15 | Blackburn | | 31.41 | | | 354 | |
9. | Tyler Nolan | 15 | Fleetwood | | 31.51 | | | 350 | |
10. | Leon Callaghan | 18 | Bolton Metro | | 31.54 | | | 349 | |
11. | Michael Birchall | 15 | Blackburn | | 31.88 | | | 338 | |
12. | Henry Holding | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 32.00 | | | 334 | |
13. | R Haliburton-Chaplin | 17 | Fleetwood | | 32.13 | | | 330 | |
13. | Benjamin Paul | 15 | Ormskirk | | 32.13 | | | 330 | |
15. | Joseph Peet | 15 | Gt Harwood | | 32.77 | | | 311 | |
16. | Samuel Shurie | 16 | Halton | | 33.26 | | | 298 | |
17. | Theo Fitzmaurice | 16 | Blackburn | | 33.27 | | | 297 | |
18. | Charlie Shine | 15 | Bury & Elton | | 33.45 | | | 293 | |