Girl 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Madeleine Andrew | 10 | Ramsbottom | | 2:47.12 | | | 288 | | 38.75 | - | - |
2. | Hollie Shearer | 10 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:48.74 | | | 280 | | 39.49 | 1:23.73 | 2:08.23 |
3. | Sofia Hall | 10 | Southport | | 3:25.32 | | | 155 | | 47.12 | 1:40.75 | 2:33.97 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Grace Nichols | 11 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:32.19 | | | 382 | | - | - | - |
2. | Maya Smith | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:33.24 | | | 374 | | 34.24 | 1:12.23 | 1:53.27 |
3. | Lucie Winter | 11 | Preston | | 2:39.55 | | | 331 | | 38.03 | 1:19.17 | 2:00.62 |
4. | Orla Emery | 11 | Ramsbottom | | 2:43.58 | | | 307 | | 38.39 | 1:19.86 | 2:03.58 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Caitlin Wilson | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:19.41 | | | 497 | | 33.15 | 1:09.10 | 1:45.55 |
2. | Angelina Spencer | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:27.85 | | | 416 | | 33.12 | 1:10.65 | 1:49.77 |
3. | Maddison McFadden | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:28.03 | | | 415 | | 32.69 | 1:09.97 | 1:49.41 |
4. | Jasmine Bullough-Teal | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:28.56 | | | 410 | | 34.64 | 1:12.31 | 1:51.29 |
5. | Eboni Thoburn | 12 | Southport | | 2:29.72 | | | 401 | | 35.19 | 1:14.58 | 1:53.28 |
6. | Grace Wareing-Yeulett | 12 | Preston | | 2:30.52 | | | 394 | | - | - | - |
7. | Levina Slaughter | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:33.70 | | | 370 | | 35.17 | 1:13.86 | 1:54.37 |
8. | Jessica Cuff | 12 | Southport | | 2:34.05 | | | 368 | | 34.86 | 1:14.96 | 1:54.63 |
9. | Emily West | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 2:34.94 | | | 362 | | 35.54 | 1:14.91 | 1:54.62 |
10. | Mia Wroe | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:35.15 | | | 360 | | - | - | - |
11. | Seanna Thistleton | 12 | Southport | | 2:36.35 | | | 352 | | - | - | - |
12. | Taylor Griffiths | 12 | Preston | | 2:40.06 | | | 328 | | 36.07 | 1:16.53 | 1:59.72 |
13. | Megan Webster | 12 | Southport | | 2:40.33 | | | 326 | | 37.03 | 1:18.75 | 2:00.93 |
14. | Kira Pickles | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:40.65 | | | 324 | | 36.63 | 1:17.28 | 2:00.00 |
15. | Lana Draper | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:41.08 | | | 322 | | 36.44 | 1:17.58 | 2:00.74 |
16. | Lea Glencross | 12 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:43.65 | | | 307 | | 37.52 | 1:18.80 | 2:02.42 |
17. | Evie Ross | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:58.89 | | | 235 | | 39.56 | 1:26.71 | 2:14.37 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martha Millar | 13 | Preston | | 2:15.47 | | | 541 | | 31.52 | 1:05.31 | 1:40.55 |
2. | Annie Geoghegan | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:19.64 | | | 494 | | 32.43 | 1:08.26 | 1:43.99 |
3. | Isabel Brierley | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:20.31 | | | 487 | | 32.16 | 1:08.20 | 1:45.24 |
4. | Hannah O'Brien | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:21.57 | | | 474 | | 32.59 | 1:08.63 | 1:45.60 |
5. | Holly Brown | 13 | Blackburn | | 2:22.00 | | | 470 | | 32.51 | 1:08.44 | 1:45.40 |
6. | Eleanor Edwards | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:23.04 | | | 460 | | 32.28 | 1:08.39 | 1:46.32 |
7. | Amelia Moss | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:23.30 | | | 457 | | 33.04 | 1:09.20 | 1:46.64 |
8. | Isobel Yates | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 2:24.84 | | | 443 | | - | - | - |
9. | Emma Gavin | 13 | Southport | | 2:25.48 | | | 437 | | 33.25 | 1:10.87 | 1:49.06 |
10. | Sofia Mann | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:26.79 | | | 425 | | - | - | - |
11. | Erin McNeil | 13 | Garstang | | 2:29.13 | | | 406 | | 34.28 | 1:12.38 | 1:51.70 |
12. | Zara Borland | 13 | Southport | | 2:30.21 | | | 397 | | - | - | - |
13. | Amelie Smethurst | 13 | Blackburn | | 2:31.78 | | | 385 | | 34.64 | 1:13.48 | 1:53.36 |
14. | Lola Cragg | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:32.51 | | | 379 | | - | - | - |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hattie Varley | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:14.15 | | | 557 | | 30.91 | 1:04.99 | 1:40.40 |
2. | Shauna Thoburn | 14 | Southport | | 2:22.93 | | | 461 | | 32.88 | 1:08.90 | 1:46.01 |
3. | Hailey Ballantyne | 14 | Fleetwood | | 2:28.28 | | | 413 | | 33.70 | 1:10.98 | 1:50.10 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martha Smith | 18 | Clitheroe | | 2:10.99 | | | 599 | | 30.27 | 1:03.18 | 1:37.30 |
2. | Caitlin O'Brien | 16 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:14.36 | | | 555 | | 31.16 | 1:05.21 | 1:40.17 |
3. | Poppy Bridge | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:17.68 | | | 515 | | 31.82 | 1:06.74 | 1:42.42 |
4. | Lydia Dewhurst | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:18.32 | | | 508 | | 31.72 | 1:07.22 | 1:42.86 |
5. | Kate Forshaw | 16 | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.80 | | | 503 | | - | - | 1:43.03 |
6. | Elizabeth Brierley | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:19.16 | | | 499 | | - | - | - |
7. | Caitlin Armstrong | 17 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:24.09 | | | 450 | | 33.64 | 1:09.90 | 1:47.67 |
8. | Fallon Holgate | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:24.10 | | | 450 | | 33.32 | 1:10.19 | 1:47.64 |
9. | Daisy Moss | 15 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:25.44 | | | 437 | | 32.94 | 1:10.13 | 1:49.30 |
10. | Amy Freeman | 15 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:38.74 | | | 336 | | 35.36 | 1:15.61 | 1:57.49 |
| Saskia Daly | 15 | Clitheroe | | DNC | | | | | | | |