Mens 11/Ov 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jared Cross | 11 | Preston | | 5:34.09 | | | | |
| 50m 37.54 | 100m 1:19.28 | 150m 2:01.95 | 200m 2:44.51 | 250m 3:26.80 | 300m 4:08.81 | 350m 4:51.79 | 400m 5:34.09 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Anan Clarke | 12 | Lancaster | | 4:59.72 | | | | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:09.11 | 150m 1:47.32 | 200m 2:26.41 | 250m 3:05.69 | 300m 3:43.72 | 350m 4:22.15 | 400m 4:59.72 |
2. | Ethan Colman | 12 | Blackburn | | 5:11.11 | | | | |
| 50m 33.10 | 100m 1:11.16 | 150m 1:50.12 | 200m 2:30.64 | 250m 3:10.94 | 300m 3:50.95 | 350m 4:31.95 | 400m 5:11.11 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Daniel Ainsworth | 13 | Blackburn | | 4:49.52 | | | | |
| 50m 32.03 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:43.17 | 200m 2:19.82 | 250m 2:56.71 | 300m 3:34.34 | 350m 4:12.62 | 400m 4:49.52 |
2. | James Howard | 13 | Aquabears | | 4:59.71 | | | | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:11.36 | 150m 1:50.09 | 200m 2:28.05 | 250m 3:06.59 | 300m 3:44.53 | 350m 4:22.82 | 400m 4:59.71 |
3. | Joseph Turner | 13 | Barrow | | 5:14.68 | | | | |
| 50m 34.40 | 100m 1:12.86 | 150m 1:52.62 | 200m 2:33.06 | 250m 3:14.66 | 300m 3:56.17 | 350m 4:36.40 | 400m 5:14.68 |
4. | Alastair Jeffrey | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:15.20 | | | | |
| 50m 35.16 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 2:36.52 | 250m 3:16.93 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.20 |
5. | Ernest Collinson | 13 | Garstang | | 5:33.50 | | | | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:18.15 | 150m 2:00.55 | 200m 2:43.73 | 250m 3:26.65 | 300m 4:09.47 | 350m 4:53.01 | 400m 5:33.50 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Spencer Cragg | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 4:35.63 | | | | |
| 50m 31.22 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m 1:41.27 | 200m 2:16.63 | 250m 2:52.32 | 300m 3:27.76 | 350m 4:02.55 | 400m 4:35.63 |
2. | Joshua Latham | 14 | Aquabears | | 4:37.71 | | | | |
| 50m 30.15 | 100m 1:04.67 | 150m 1:40.70 | 200m 2:17.26 | 250m 2:52.91 | 300m 3:29.20 | 350m 4:04.72 | 400m 4:37.71 |
3. | James Edwards | 14 | Preston | | 4:39.47 | | | | |
| 50m 30.69 | 100m 1:05.35 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:39.47 |
4. | Josh Hutchinson | 14 | Settle Srays | | 5:45.84 | | | | |
| 50m 36.92 | 100m 1:19.31 | 150m 2:03.18 | 200m 2:48.08 | 250m 3:32.19 | 300m 4:18.51 | 350m 5:03.60 | 400m 5:45.84 |
| Jamie Clayton | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jake Reynolds | 15 | Pioneer 79 | | 4:19.20 | | | | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:01.94 | 150m 1:34.95 | 200m 2:08.34 | 250m 2:42.00 | 300m 3:15.15 | 350m 3:48.00 | 400m 4:19.20 |
2. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 4:19.33 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:35.66 | 200m 2:08.30 | 250m 2:40.78 | 300m 3:13.87 | 350m - | 400m 4:19.33 |
3. | Benjamin Makin | 16 | Pioneer 79 | | 4:22.84 | | | | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:02.28 | 150m 1:36.14 | 200m 2:09.68 | 250m 2:43.26 | 300m 3:16.70 | 350m 3:49.61 | 400m 4:22.84 |
4. | Dakota Ravetali | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 4:25.55 | | | | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:01.29 | 150m 1:34.86 | 200m 2:09.12 | 250m 2:42.91 | 300m 3:17.23 | 350m 3:51.82 | 400m 4:25.55 |
5. | Samuel Howarth | 15 | Aquabears | | 4:31.82 | | | | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.37 | 150m 1:38.08 | 200m 2:13.09 | 250m 2:47.91 | 300m 3:22.53 | 350m 3:57.65 | 400m 4:31.82 |
6. | Reece Griffiths | 15 | Pioneer 79 | | 4:43.88 | | | | |
| 50m 31.71 | 100m 1:07.00 | 150m 1:43.06 | 200m 2:20.04 | 250m 2:56.75 | 300m 3:33.35 | 350m 4:09.55 | 400m 4:43.88 |