Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rosie Byrne | 9 | Ramsbottom | | 2:58.02 | | | 237 | | 40.77 | 1:26.69 | 2:14.54 |
2. | Bryony Jones | 9 | Southport | | 2:58.74 | | | 235 | | 40.77 | 1:28.23 | 2:14.79 |
3. | Niomi Gorvett | 9 | Chorley Marl | | 3:02.92 | | | 219 | | 42.52 | 1:29.54 | 2:16.51 |
4. | Olivia Hall | 9 | Aquabears | | 3:08.06 | | | 201 | | 43.31 | 1:31.89 | 2:21.92 |
5. | Sadie Phillipson | 9 | Burnley BOBC | | 3:30.08 | | | 144 | | 47.28 | 1:41.13 | 2:36.03 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Niamh Corrigan | 10 | Southport | | 2:52.25 | | | 262 | | 39.41 | 1:23.36 | 2:10.07 |
2. | Bethany Haworth | 10 | Fleetwood | | 2:58.23 | | | 237 | | 39.97 | 1:26.77 | 2:14.91 |
3. | Eliza Johnson | 10 | Blackburn | | 2:58.36 | | | 236 | | 40.32 | 1:26.39 | 2:13.73 |
4. | Charlotte Cook | 10 | Burnley BOBC | | 3:08.85 | | | 199 | | 43.53 | 1:32.40 | 2:23.64 |
5. | Taira Patricija Zara - | 10 | Aquabears | | 3:11.51 | | | 191 | | 41.98 | 1:32.23 | 2:22.88 |
6. | Amber Forkgen | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 3:11.95 | | | 189 | | 42.83 | 1:33.38 | 2:24.41 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ada Cox | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 2:43.20 | | | 308 | | 35.70 | 1:17.90 | 2:03.06 |
2. | Lucy Foster | 11 | Southport | | 2:46.59 | | | 290 | | 37.63 | 1:21.02 | 2:05.20 |
3. | Molly Conning | 11 | Southport | | 2:51.55 | | | 265 | | 37.93 | 1:22.20 | 2:07.79 |
4. | Bella Glencross | 11 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:59.82 | | | 230 | | 39.14 | 1:25.12 | 2:13.01 |
5. | Francesca Lowe | 11 | Ramsbottom | | 3:01.87 | | | 223 | | 40.53 | 1:28.38 | 2:16.67 |
6. | India Davey | 11 | Southport | | 3:06.04 | | | 208 | | 41.96 | 1:30.57 | 2:18.86 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kate Schillinger | 12 | Winsford | | 2:17.14 | | | 520 | | 31.48 | 1:06.01 | 1:42.75 |
2. | Evie Sampson | 12 | Southport | | 2:19.95 | | | 489 | | 32.57 | 1:08.85 | 1:45.16 |
3. | Lily Owen | 12 | N'wich Seals | | 2:28.64 | | | 408 | | 33.99 | 1:12.52 | 1:52.46 |
4. | Serena Standring | 12 | Winsford | | 2:30.85 | | | 391 | | 34.77 | 1:12.85 | 1:52.59 |
5. | Charlotte Peel | 12 | Winsford | | 2:31.33 | | | 387 | | 35.15 | 1:13.84 | 1:53.06 |
6. | Isabella Grimbaldeston | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 2:35.26 | | | 358 | | 35.74 | 1:15.70 | 1:56.24 |
7. | Jasmine Lloyd | 12 | Winsford | | 2:36.26 | | | 351 | | 36.77 | 1:17.76 | 1:57.58 |
8. | Jessica Cadman | 12 | Carnforth | | 2:41.05 | | | 321 | | 36.98 | 1:19.39 | 2:02.79 |
9. | Nellie Kirk | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 2:44.37 | | | 302 | | 38.31 | 1:20.28 | 2:03.87 |
10. | Elissa Dragon | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 2:46.48 | | | 290 | | 37.33 | 1:19.26 | 2:03.98 |
11. | Lilliana Vernazza | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 2:48.25 | | | 281 | | 38.45 | 1:21.87 | 2:06.89 |
12. | Harriet Nicholson | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:53.28 | | | 257 | | 38.02 | 1:21.87 | 2:07.68 |
13. | Caitlin Corrigan | 12 | Southport | | 2:58.73 | | | 235 | | 38.68 | 1:24.42 | 2:11.89 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kate Roberts | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 2:18.26 | | | 507 | | 32.32 | 1:07.99 | 1:44.04 |
2. | Kaitlin Scaife | 13 | Southport | | 2:20.41 | | | 484 | | 33.06 | 1:09.41 | 1:45.79 |
3. | Elizabeth Adam | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 2:21.42 | | | 474 | | 33.38 | 1:09.39 | 1:46.12 |
4. | Annabel Wallace | 13 | Knutsford | | 2:23.74 | | | 451 | | 33.67 | 1:09.99 | 1:47.00 |
5. | Eloise Walmsley | 13 | Clitheroe | | 2:23.92 | | | 450 | | 32.47 | 1:09.66 | 1:47.50 |
6. | Florrie Coyne | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 2:24.90 | | | 441 | | 32.99 | 1:09.60 | 1:47.27 |
7. | Eloise Perritt | 13 | Knutsford | | 2:25.28 | | | 437 | | 33.34 | 1:10.74 | 1:48.68 |
8. | Evie Sunderland | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 2:25.39 | | | 436 | | 33.03 | 1:09.71 | 1:47.59 |
9. | Penelope Harrison | 13 | Winsford | | 2:27.16 | | | 421 | | 34.05 | 1:11.38 | 1:49.88 |
10. | Lucia Such | 13 | Winsford | | 2:28.89 | | | 406 | | 34.75 | 1:13.91 | 1:52.75 |
11. | Jasmine Cadman | 13 | Carnforth | | 2:32.03 | | | 381 | | 34.37 | 1:13.08 | 1:53.31 |
12. | Megan Hacking | 13 | Gt Harwood | | 2:32.32 | | | 379 | | 34.39 | 1:13.76 | 1:53.57 |
13. | Isabelle Hall | 13 | Aquabears | | 2:36.79 | | | 348 | | 36.66 | 1:17.23 | 1:57.93 |
14. | Lucy Charlesworth | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:37.00 | | | 346 | | 36.58 | 1:17.19 | 1:58.57 |
15. | Emma Bradley | 13 | Knutsford | | 2:40.00 | | | 327 | | 36.83 | 1:18.10 | 2:00.26 |
16. | Lily Wolstenholme | 13 | Aquabears | | 2:40.40 | | | 325 | | 36.73 | 1:18.40 | 2:01.73 |
17. | Lola Dawson | 13 | Aquabears | | 2:46.17 | | | 292 | | 37.86 | 1:21.54 | 2:05.96 |
18. | Bria Coxon | 13 | Winsford | | 2:48.01 | | | 283 | | 36.62 | 1:20.03 | 2:04.71 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emily Wade | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 2:14.06 | | | 557 | | 30.81 | 1:04.24 | 1:39.34 |
2. | Maya Smith | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:18.67 | | | 503 | | 31.78 | 1:07.42 | 1:43.90 |
3. | Anna Lucas | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:19.30 | | | 496 | | 32.43 | 1:08.55 | 1:44.41 |
4. | Faith Wood | 14 | Fleetwood | | 2:20.16 | | | 487 | | 32.63 | 1:08.66 | 1:45.18 |
5. | Lucia Day | 14 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:21.32 | | | 475 | | 31.50 | 1:06.73 | 1:44.56 |
6. | Sienna Quane | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 2:23.82 | | | 451 | | 33.22 | 1:09.88 | 1:47.59 |
7. | Emily Hyder | 14 | Ramsbottom | | 2:25.82 | | | 432 | | 34.08 | 1:11.65 | 1:48.74 |
8. | Madeline Smith | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:28.17 | | | 412 | | 32.62 | 1:10.94 | 1:50.44 |
9. | Abigail Moore | 14 | Knutsford | | 2:28.59 | | | 409 | | 34.38 | 1:12.27 | 1:51.03 |
10. | Emma Horridge | 14 | Chorley Marl | | 2:34.94 | | | 360 | | 35.72 | 1:15.36 | 1:56.44 |
11. | Apollonia Ziemer | 14 | Bury & Elton | | 2:40.22 | | | 326 | | 36.59 | 1:17.19 | 1:59.47 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Abigail Binns | 16 | Winsford | | 2:11.91 | | | 584 | | 30.53 | 1:04.42 | 1:38.91 |
2. | Caitlin O'Brien | 19 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:12.65 | | | 575 | | 30.59 | 1:03.94 | 1:38.33 |
3. | Megan Doherty | 15 | Leyland Barr | | 2:13.90 | | | 559 | | 31.10 | 1:05.37 | 1:40.12 |
4. | Jasmine Bullough-Teal | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:17.18 | | | 519 | | 31.43 | 1:05.95 | 1:41.72 |
5. | Isabel Brierley | 16 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:17.58 | | | 515 | | 31.64 | 1:06.73 | 1:42.72 |
6. | Scarlett Lazenby-Trace | 16 | Stretford | | 2:18.49 | | | 505 | | 32.03 | 1:07.38 | 1:42.91 |
7. | Sofia Mann | 16 | Ramsbottom | | 2:19.60 | | | 493 | | 32.15 | 1:08.79 | 1:45.55 |
8. | Shauna Thoburn | 17 | Southport | | 2:20.06 | | | 488 | | 32.51 | 1:08.14 | 1:44.44 |
9. | Amelia Moss | 16 | Ramsbottom | | 2:20.33 | | | 485 | | 31.02 | 1:07.03 | 1:44.36 |
10. | Evie Blackburn | 15 | Knutsford | | 2:21.01 | | | 478 | | 32.03 | 1:07.61 | 1:44.85 |
11. | Madeleine Bryan | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:21.94 | | | 469 | | 32.74 | 1:09.07 | 1:46.42 |
12. | Keira Magarry | 15 | Blackburn | | 2:22.92 | | | 459 | | 32.73 | 1:09.02 | 1:46.79 |
13. | Mia Prickett | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:23.03 | | | 458 | | 33.40 | 1:10.13 | 1:47.40 |
14. | Maddison McFadden | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:23.18 | | | 457 | | 33.27 | 1:09.77 | 1:47.40 |
15. | Bethan Roberts | 16 | Stretford | | 2:23.30 | | | 456 | | 32.95 | 1:09.42 | 1:47.12 |
16. | Rae Quayle | 15 | Blackburn | | 2:25.08 | | | 439 | | 34.22 | 1:12.08 | 1:50.69 |
17. | Lola Cragg | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:25.27 | | | 437 | | 33.93 | 1:11.06 | 1:48.77 |
18. | Nina Roberts | 16 | Stretford | | 2:25.51 | | | 435 | | 33.41 | 1:10.18 | 1:47.86 |
19. | Alex Holmes | 15 | Clitheroe | | 2:26.99 | | | 422 | | 33.82 | 1:10.94 | 1:49.49 |
20. | Faith Fellows | 15 | Southport | | 2:28.50 | | | 409 | | 34.80 | 1:13.17 | 1:51.79 |
21. | Kira Pickles | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:28.67 | | | 408 | | 35.19 | 1:13.31 | 1:52.15 |
| Amelia Picton | 16 | Wigan BEST | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Abigail Comline | 19 | Knutsford | | DNC | | | | | | | |