Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Niomi Gorvett | 9 | Chorley Marl | | 1:30.57 | | | 222 | | 44.15 |
2. | Rosie Byrne | 9 | Ramsbottom | | 1:32.47 | | | 209 | | 42.93 |
3. | Bryony Jones | 9 | Southport | | 1:33.18 | | | 204 | | 46.97 |
4. | Olivia Hall | 9 | Aquabears | | 1:34.20 | | | 197 | | 45.02 |
5. | Beatrice Carroll | 9 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:46.68 | | | 136 | | 49.17 |
6. | Sadie Phillipson | 9 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:47.01 | | | 134 | | 53.71 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amber Forkgen | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 1:30.71 | | | 221 | | 43.17 |
2. | Grace Daniels | 10 | Leyland Barr | | 1:32.86 | | | 206 | | 43.33 |
3. | Isla Wakeman | 10 | Gt Harwood | | 1:34.02 | | | 198 | | 46.46 |
4. | Darcy Appleton | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 1:35.07 | | | 192 | | 46.07 |
5. | Charlotte Cook | 10 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:35.45 | | | 190 | | 47.22 |
6. | Kaitlyn Nicholls | 10 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:36.09 | | | 186 | | 47.06 |
7. | Taira Patricija Zara - | 10 | Aquabears | | 1:41.89 | | | 156 | | 48.89 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Erin Fletcher | 11 | Blackburn | | 1:20.30 | | | 319 | | 39.37 |
2. | Jorgie-Mae Jones | 11 | Leyland Barr | | 1:26.23 | | | 257 | | 40.42 |
3. | Lucy Foster | 11 | Southport | | 1:27.03 | | | 250 | | 41.51 |
4. | Layla Scales | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 1:28.24 | | | 240 | | 43.04 |
5. | Olivia Williamson | 11 | Io Man | | 1:29.62 | | | 229 | | 43.16 |
6. | Molly Conning | 11 | Southport | | 1:30.07 | | | 226 | | 44.13 |
7. | Abigail Culshaw | 11 | Chorley Marl | | 1:30.21 | | | 225 | | 42.26 |
8. | Francesca Lowe | 11 | Ramsbottom | | 1:30.85 | | | 220 | | 43.90 |
9. | Esther Martin | 11 | Leyland Barr | | 1:31.13 | | | 218 | | 45.26 |
10. | Isobel Eccleston | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:34.06 | | | 198 | | 45.67 |
11. | Ola Naughton | 11 | Gt Harwood | | 1:34.72 | | | 194 | | 45.44 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charley Peel | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 1:14.64 | | | 397 | | 36.38 |
2. | Ava Grimshaw | 12 | Gt Harwood | | 1:15.12 | | | 390 | | 36.79 |
3. | Megan Ellis | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 1:16.03 | | | 376 | | 36.13 |
4. | Isabella Grimbaldeston | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 1:16.79 | | | 365 | | 36.81 |
5. | Robyn Sallis | 12 | Carnforth | | 1:18.24 | | | 345 | | 38.46 |
6. | Lily Owen | 12 | N'wich Seals | | 1:19.48 | | | 329 | | 38.18 |
7. | Rosie Ellison | 12 | Knutsford | | 1:19.65 | | | 327 | | 38.39 |
8. | Niamh Whitaker | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:20.06 | | | 322 | | 38.29 |
9. | Serena Standring | 12 | Winsford | | 1:21.83 | | | 301 | | 40.37 |
10. | Ruby McCarthy | 12 | Aquabears | | 1:22.45 | | | 295 | | 39.28 |
11. | Georgia Ashton | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 1:23.26 | | | 286 | | 40.05 |
12. | Jasmine Lloyd | 12 | Winsford | | 1:23.40 | | | 285 | | 40.45 |
13. | Lilliana Vernazza | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 1:26.03 | | | 259 | | 41.00 |
14. | Elissa Dragon | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 1:26.10 | | | 259 | | 41.59 |
15. | Harriet Nicholson | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:28.46 | | | 238 | | 41.61 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kate Roberts | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 1:10.20 | | | 478 | | 34.35 |
2. | Kaitlin Scaife | 13 | Southport | | 1:11.84 | | | 446 | | 34.98 |
3. | Madeleine Andrew | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 1:12.12 | | | 440 | | 35.00 |
4. | Freya Querelle | 13 | Winsford | | 1:13.43 | | | 417 | | 35.03 |
5. | Eloise Perritt | 13 | Knutsford | | 1:13.83 | | | 410 | | 35.83 |
6. | Florrie Coyne | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 1:14.44 | | | 400 | | 35.99 |
7. | Erin Meath | 13 | LiverpoolPen | | 1:15.60 | | | 382 | | 36.23 |
8. | Stephanie Cannavan | 13 | Aquabears | | 1:15.87 | | | 378 | | 37.01 |
8. | Annabel Wallace | 13 | Knutsford | | 1:15.87 | | | 378 | | 37.67 |
10. | Evie Sunderland | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 1:16.34 | | | 371 | | 36.09 |
11. | Olivia Bate | 13 | Aquabears | | 1:17.21 | | | 359 | | 36.37 |
12. | Megan Hacking | 13 | Gt Harwood | | 1:17.71 | | | 352 | | 37.51 |
13. | Abigail Fisher | 13 | Knutsford | | 1:17.80 | | | 351 | | 37.45 |
14. | Frances Malam | 13 | N'wich Seals | | 1:17.86 | | | 350 | | 36.88 |
15. | Penelope Harrison | 13 | Winsford | | 1:18.73 | | | 338 | | 39.12 |
16. | Scarlett McMahon | 13 | Winsford | | 1:18.80 | | | 337 | | 38.57 |
17. | Lucia Such | 13 | Winsford | | 1:18.81 | | | 337 | | 38.17 |
18. | Teresa-Lynn Pallas | 13 | Southport | | 1:19.45 | | | 329 | | 36.80 |
19. | Naomi Elliott | 13 | Carnforth | | 1:20.13 | | | 321 | | 38.38 |
20. | Lucy Charlesworth | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:21.38 | | | 306 | | 39.87 |
21. | Bria Coxon | 13 | Winsford | | 1:23.32 | | | 285 | | 40.35 |
22. | Lola Dawson | 13 | Aquabears | | 1:26.49 | | | 255 | | 41.53 |
23. | Sophie Czachura | 13 | Aquabears | | 1:26.97 | | | 251 | | 40.67 |
| Neve Horne | 13 | Winsford | | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Olivia Edgar | 14 | Chorley Marl | | 1:08.16 | | | 522 | | 32.25 |
2. | Orla Emery | 14 | Ramsbottom | | 1:11.98 | | | 443 | | 34.19 |
3. | Sienna Quane | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 1:12.50 | | | 433 | | 35.07 |
4. | Emily Wade | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 1:12.51 | | | 433 | | 35.07 |
5. | Maya Smith | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:13.12 | | | 423 | | 35.20 |
6. | Abigail Harrison | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 1:13.33 | | | 419 | | 36.07 |
7. | Poppy Odonoghue | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 1:13.78 | | | 411 | | 35.65 |
8. | Olivia Ballard | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 1:13.86 | | | 410 | | 36.05 |
9. | Ellamae Entwistle | 14 | Gt Harwood | | 1:14.55 | | | 399 | | 35.79 |
10. | Anna Lucas | 14 | Co Salford | | 1:15.41 | | | 385 | | 36.52 |
11. | Abigail Cullen | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 1:15.70 | | | 381 | | 36.61 |
12. | Rebecca Line | 14 | Winsford | | 1:15.94 | | | 377 | | 36.60 |
13. | Abigail Moore | 14 | Knutsford | | 1:18.34 | | | 343 | | 38.11 |
14. | Lottie Williams | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 1:19.58 | | | 328 | | 37.90 |
15. | Amelia Fitzgerald | 14 | Winsford | | 1:20.07 | | | 322 | | 39.38 |
16. | Apollonia Ziemer | 14 | Bury & Elton | | 1:23.14 | | | 287 | | 40.12 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Megan Doherty | 15 | Leyland Barr | | 1:08.87 | | | 506 | | 33.82 |
2. | Eboni Thoburn | 15 | Southport | | 1:08.89 | | | 505 | | 33.42 |
3. | Mia Prickett | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:09.05 | | | 502 | | 33.92 |
4. | Sofia Mann | 16 | Ramsbottom | | 1:09.75 | | | 487 | | 33.76 |
5. | Libbie Poole | 15 | Co Salford | | 1:10.11 | | | 479 | | 34.08 |
6. | Caitlin O'Brien | 19 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:10.25 | | | 477 | | 33.77 |
7. | Chloe Scott | 16 | Stretford | | 1:11.77 | | | 447 | | 34.94 |
8. | Lola Cragg | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:11.81 | | | 446 | | 35.48 |
9. | Maddison McFadden | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:12.26 | | | 438 | | 34.81 |
10. | Rae Quayle | 15 | Blackburn | | 1:12.56 | | | 432 | | 35.45 |
11. | Madeleine Bryan | 15 | Co Salford | | 1:12.77 | | | 429 | | 35.78 |
12. | Eleanor Ma | 16 | Winsford | | 1:13.20 | | | 421 | | 35.33 |
13. | Shauna Thoburn | 17 | Southport | | 1:13.33 | | | 419 | | 35.70 |
14. | Bailey Peel | 15 | Ramsbottom | | 1:13.93 | | | 409 | | 35.46 |
15. | Kira Pickles | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:15.37 | | | 386 | | 37.25 |
16. | Hannah Wilkinson | 15 | Blackburn | | 1:16.24 | | | 373 | | 36.15 |
17. | Faith Fellows | 15 | Southport | | 1:16.37 | | | 371 | | 37.65 |
18. | Ayesha Chaudhry | 15 | Chorley Marl | | 1:16.70 | | | 366 | | 37.28 |
19. | Grace Lackie | 16 | Leyland Barr | | 1:17.31 | | | 357 | | 36.16 |
20. | Alex Holmes | 15 | Clitheroe | | 1:18.39 | | | 343 | | 38.17 |
21. | Nellie Wilson | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:22.58 | | | 293 | | 39.52 |
| Holly Kalns | 17 | Ramsbottom | | DNC | | | | | |