Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Owens | 9 | Leyland Barr | | 3:24.38 | | | 154 | | 42.76 | 1:35.76 | 2:41.18 |
2. | Aidan Davey | 9 | Southport | | 3:40.38 | | | 123 | | 56.38 | 1:47.24 | 2:53.99 |
| Myles Best | 9 | Leyland Barr | | DQ | | | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Antony Ziemer | 10 | Ramsbottom | | 3:19.22 | | | 166 | | 44.01 | 1:35.78 | 2:36.92 |
2. | Finlay Dale | 10 | Southport | | 3:21.44 | | | 161 | | 49.25 | 1:38.34 | 2:38.30 |
3. | Callum Cheung | 10 | Everton | | 3:25.78 | | | 151 | | 47.70 | 1:37.26 | 2:37.72 |
4. | Thomas Woodruff | 10 | Carnforth | | 3:28.14 | | | 146 | | 46.66 | 1:36.84 | 2:39.63 |
| Alex Doyle | 10 | Southport | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Eric Bao | 10 | Everton | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Harrison Burgess | 10 | Ramsbottom | | DQ | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benji Sutcliffe | 11 | Ramsbottom | | 2:48.78 | | | 274 | | 37.60 | 1:19.49 | 2:12.47 |
2. | Gabriel Barnett | 11 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:51.66 | | | 260 | | 39.72 | 1:23.24 | 2:11.80 |
3. | Finlay Byrne | 11 | Southport | | 2:52.20 | | | 258 | | 39.94 | 1:22.60 | 2:15.59 |
4. | Douglas Jones | 11 | Southport | | 2:55.55 | | | 243 | | 38.15 | 1:23.51 | 2:19.12 |
5. | Logan Byrne | 11 | Southport | | 2:56.27 | | | 240 | | 42.00 | 1:29.56 | 2:17.32 |
6. | Albert Robinson | 11 | Ramsbottom | | 3:10.40 | | | 190 | | 43.15 | 1:29.82 | 2:27.89 |
7. | Ben Wright | 11 | Io Man | | 3:13.13 | | | 182 | | 45.36 | 1:34.24 | 2:28.13 |
8. | Dylan Zagoret | 11 | Flixton | | 3:18.36 | | | 168 | | 45.60 | 1:37.00 | 2:36.31 |
9. | Logan Meeks | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 3:30.27 | | | 141 | | 46.48 | 1:38.70 | 2:44.65 |
| Euan Atkinson | 11 | Winsford | | DQ | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Callum Byrne | 12 | Southport | | 2:39.38 | | | 325 | | 32.11 | 1:13.82 | 2:02.40 |
2. | Harrison Dale | 12 | Southport | | 2:42.79 | | | 305 | | 37.81 | 1:18.18 | 2:07.73 |
3. | Daniel Barton | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 2:46.71 | | | 284 | | 37.01 | 1:15.90 | 2:11.74 |
4. | Aaron Nolte | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:47.84 | | | 278 | | 38.69 | 1:23.95 | 2:10.47 |
5. | Finlay Warburton | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 2:53.12 | | | 253 | | 41.04 | 1:23.37 | 2:15.70 |
6. | Michal Zwardon | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:58.60 | | | 231 | | 42.45 | 1:28.78 | 2:20.72 |
7. | Isaac Horrobin | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 3:01.03 | | | 222 | | 41.50 | 1:27.68 | 2:20.58 |
8. | Ethan Williams | 12 | Gt Harwood | | 3:02.71 | | | 216 | | 38.22 | 1:22.89 | 2:21.72 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rhys Pownall | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 2:28.86 | | | 399 | | 33.12 | 1:10.26 | 1:55.55 |
2. | Ben Cook | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:31.53 | | | 378 | | 33.36 | 1:14.51 | 1:57.26 |
3. | Osian Spence | 13 | Carnforth | | 2:34.46 | | | 357 | | 31.70 | 1:12.90 | 2:00.28 |
4. | Edward Ma | 13 | Winsford | | 2:35.46 | | | 350 | | 33.06 | 1:13.84 | 1:58.98 |
5. | Alex McHugh | 13 | Carnforth | | 2:36.10 | | | 346 | | 33.53 | 1:12.61 | 2:02.87 |
6. | Thomas Fitzpatrick | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 2:39.27 | | | 326 | | 36.13 | 1:17.78 | 2:04.98 |
7. | Owen Donnelly | 13 | Clitheroe | | 2:41.61 | | | 312 | | 34.48 | 1:13.52 | 2:04.31 |
8. | Caleb Crowe | 13 | Io Man | | 2:45.42 | | | 291 | | 35.74 | 1:19.84 | 2:10.62 |
9. | Oliver Carter | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 2:51.72 | | | 260 | | 40.46 | 1:23.90 | 2:15.22 |
10. | Edward Smalley | 13 | Northwich | | 2:52.62 | | | 256 | | 40.22 | 1:22.98 | 2:16.62 |
11. | Jamie Weetman | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 2:54.68 | | | 247 | | 38.72 | 1:23.17 | 2:16.51 |
| Kean Goddard | 13 | Fleetwood | | DQ | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dylan Foster | 14 | Southport | | 2:30.52 | | | 386 | | 33.89 | 1:11.17 | 1:55.67 |
2. | Joseph Ball | 14 | Preston | | 2:32.52 | | | 371 | | 32.56 | 1:13.16 | 1:58.84 |
3. | Gordon Ballantyne | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 2:34.08 | | | 360 | | 34.14 | 1:13.36 | 1:58.16 |
4. | Daniel Richardson | 14 | Winsford | | 2:34.92 | | | 354 | | 32.70 | 1:14.52 | 2:00.16 |
5. | Jacob Camden | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 2:35.94 | | | 347 | | 34.19 | 1:11.82 | 2:02.40 |
6. | Dylan Larrosa | 14 | Io Man | | 2:43.44 | | | 301 | | 33.52 | 1:15.18 | 2:05.91 |
7. | Thomas Harris | 14 | Clitheroe | | 2:44.96 | | | 293 | | 37.74 | 1:20.31 | 2:06.33 |
8. | Ethan Davey | 14 | Southport | | 2:47.77 | | | 279 | | 36.98 | 1:18.40 | 2:09.00 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Leo Taylor | 16 | Leyland Barr | | 2:17.09 | | | 511 | | 29.53 | 1:04.27 | 1:44.77 |
2. | Kyle Durand | 18 | Aquabears | | 2:19.38 | | | 486 | | 29.30 | 1:04.00 | 1:46.85 |
3. | Henry Holding | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:20.93 | | | 470 | | 31.28 | 1:05.17 | 1:47.43 |
4. | Thomas Binns | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:23.18 | | | 448 | | 30.78 | 1:07.54 | 1:49.16 |
5. | Lewis Gilbert | 15 | Stretford | | 2:24.62 | | | 435 | | 30.55 | 1:08.28 | 1:50.13 |
6. | Jaeden Lim | 15 | Stretford | | 2:26.88 | | | 415 | | 31.62 | 1:06.65 | 1:53.17 |
7. | Matthew Dowd | 16 | Ramsbottom | | 2:30.00 | | | 390 | | 32.39 | 1:08.82 | 1:56.17 |
8. | Thomas Ball | 15 | Preston | | 2:30.87 | | | 383 | | 34.93 | 1:16.09 | 1:55.95 |
9. | Robert Goodall | 15 | Aquabears | | 2:30.94 | | | 383 | | 31.30 | 1:08.64 | 1:56.40 |
10. | Jacob Hacking | 16 | Gt Harwood | | 2:33.86 | | | 361 | | 32.77 | 1:12.43 | 1:59.88 |
| Lewis Clayton | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | DQ | | | | | | | |